1820 Lawrence County Tennessee Census
Head of Household A thru F


Adair, Jacob
Adams, James
Akers, Uriah
Alford, Bailey
Allsup, John Sr.
Allsup, Thomas
Alsup, John
Altom, John
Altum, Spencer
Altum, William
Alvis, Shadrach
Anderson, aaron
Anderson, Archibald
Anderson, John
Anglin, Aaron
Anglin, Jessee
Anthony, John
Appleton, James
Archer, George
Archer, Thomas
Armstrong, Lancelot
Asbill, Solomon
Ashmore, Andrew S.
Ashmore, James
Askew, Samuel
Asmore, Joshua
Atkins, Daniel
Bailey, Richard F.
Baker, Larken
Baldwin, Joseph
Barnes, James
Barnes, William
Basham, Nathan
Bechman, William
Bergin, Abner
Bergin, James
Binam, Benjamin
Binam, Enoch
Bird, John
Bird, Thomas T.
Birmingham, Thomas
Blackard, Branch
Blackard, Levy
Blesingain, Wade
Blithe, Lemuel
Blitho, Jacob
Boshears, Henry
Boshears, Jesse
Boshears, William
Boyd, James
Bramblet, William
Brashears, Robert
Brashears, Walter
Brewer, H.M.
Brewer, William
Brewer, Willie
Brewer,Julius
Broadstreet, James
Brooks, James
Brown, Andrew
Brown, Edward
Brown, James
Brown, John
Brown, Stephen
Brumley, John
Bryant, Philip
Buchanan, W.H.
Bumpass, Gabriel
Bumpass, Hartwell I.
Bumpass, James
Bumpass, Patsy
Burlison, William
Burns, Acquilla
Burns, John
Burns, Lard
Burris, William
Bursby,Stephen
Campbell, Alexander
Campbell, John
Campbell, Robert
Carr, Robert
Chaffin, John
Chaffin, Robert
Chambers, Elizabeth
Childers, Joel
Choat, Aaron Jr.
Choat,Thomas
Christian, Isam
Christian, Nathaniel
Clark, John
Clifton, Nathan
Coatney, Ezakial
Cochran, Thomas C.
Cook, Charles Jr.
Cook, Charles Sr.
Cook, William
Cookman, Catherine
Cooper, Elijah
Cotteril, William
Cottle, William
Counce, William
Counnell, Joseph
Cousan, William h.
Crawford, Elias
Crisp, Mausil
Crockit, David
Cronister, Adam
Cronister, Philip
Crossby, Sarah
Crossweight, John
Crow, thomas
Crumless, Hugh
Cupp, Anna
Dalton, John
Dalton, William S.
Davenport, Samuel
Day, Henson
Denton, Edmund
Depriest, Green
Dickson, Joseph
Dixon, Reubin
Duckworth, John
Duncan, James
Duncan, Melsher
Duncan, Sally
Dunlap, Sarmal
Durbin, augustin
Easley, Stephen
Eaton, David
Edmundson, John
Edmusson, Robert
Edwards, Simeon
Ervin, Mary
Etheridge, John
Etheridge, Thomas
Fanning, John
Farmer, Ezekiel
Fifer, Bradley
Fisher, Anderson
Fisher, William
Flanery, Daniel
Forbes, James
Forbis,Collen P.
Foster, James
Foster, John
Foudrin,Richard
Fought, William
Franks, Lewis
Franks, Robert
Frecy, Erasmus
Freemon, Richard