Lewis Co, TN:

Birth Announcements
Published in the Lewis County Herald
1 January 2004 through 31 December 2004

~A TNGenWeb Project~


This page was last updated on  Thursday, August 13, 2015

 Thursday, January 1, 2004

            No Birth Announcements in this issue.

 Thursday, January 8, 2004

     No Birth Announcements in this issue.

 Thursday, January 15, 2004

Child's Name:  Rebecca Ann Brackeen
Date of Birth: 
3 November 2003
Place of Birth: 
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Jimmy and Denise Brackeen
Siblings:
  Brittney Brackeen
Grandparents:
  Frank Reed and the late Margie Reed; Ernie and Dinah Sapp, and Tim and Donna Brackeen
Great-Grandparents:
  Betty Leigh and the late Grady Leigh, Jr; the late Paul and Marie Reed, Marion and Betty Brackeen, Carl Gray, Flora Jean Gray, and Frank and Grace Sveklak

 Thursday, January 22, 2004

      No Birth Announcements in this issue.

 Thursday, January 29, 2004

Child's Name:  Reese Victoria Duncan
Date of Birth:
15 January 2004
Place of Birth:
Dickson, TN
Parents Names:
  Jason and Laretta Duncan
Siblings:
  Patience Duncan
Grandparents:
  Reavis and Linda Burlison; Patti and the late Larry Duncan;

 Thursday,  February 5, 2004

Child's Name:  Emily Andrea Hooks
Date of Birth:
12 December 2003
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Robbie and Shanon Hooks
Siblings:
  M.J., Dylan, and Jordann Hooks
Grandparents:
  Kerri Hooks, Bridget Staggs, Frank Shaffer, and the late Henry Andrew Staggs
Great-Grandparents:
  Mamie Staggs, Alan Spears, Georgia Shoopman

Child's Name:  Noah Price Cotham
Date of Birth: 17 December 2003
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names: 
Cody Cotham and Chelsey Sisco
Siblings: 
Cameron Cotham
Grandparents: 
Tony and Sonja Cotham; Barbara and Scott Sisco
Great-Grandparents: 
Charles and Robbie Couch; Billy and JoAnne Jackson; Jack  and the late Norma Skelton;  James Cotham
Great-Great-Grandparents:  Mary Lou and the late Eunice Morton and Wilma and the late Billy Jackson

Child's Name:  Kaden Bryant Salyers
Date of Birth: 
12 January 2004
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names: 
Jennifer and Christopher Salyers
Siblings: 
no siblings listed
Grandparents: 
Ricky and Mary Skelton; Robert and Louise Salyers
Great-Grandparents: 
Herbert and Mattie Skelton; Willie Sue Bradburn; Aline Carrol

Child's Name:  Brantley Waine Raymer
Date of Birth:
  29 January 2004
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Jeremy and Brandy Connor Raymer
Siblings:
  no siblings listed
Grandparents:
  Gene Raymer, Kathy Fisher, Jimmy and Brenda Connor
Great-Grandparents:
  Verline Raymer and Harless Connor

 Thursday,  February 12, 2004

Child's Name:  Austin Dayne Neil Shepard
Date of Birth:
  22 December 2003
Place of Birth: 
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Jonathan and Necole Shepherd
Siblings:
  Alex, Andrea and Laylee Shae Shepherd
Grandparents:
  Kyle and Jane Connor;  Wayne and Tina Shepherd; Thomas and Violet Hindman
Great-Grandparents:
    Harless Connor; Wanda Shepherd

Child's Name:  Robert Russell Wagonschutz, Jr.
Date of Birth:
  16 December 2003
Place of Birth:
 Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Rob and Jill Wagonschutz, Sr.
Grandparents:
  Dennis and Debra Wagonschutz; Larry and Debbie Keltner;
Great-Grandparents:
    Russell and Betty Wagonschulz; Robert and Margaret Hudson

 Thursday,  February 19, 2004

Child's Name:  Memphis Jewel Powers
Date of Birth:
  28 December 2003
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Jason and Kim Powers
Siblings:
  Hunter Powers
Grandparents:
  Robert and Nancy Shipley and Jack and Frances Powers

 Thursday,  February 26, 2004

Child's Name:  Sydni Abigail Barnes
Date of Birth:
  12 January 2004
Place of Birth:
 Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Terry & Amanda Barnes
Siblings:
  Trenton Barnes
Grandparents:
  Jim & Connie Webb;  Don & Judy Cross

Child's Name:  Elizabeth Marcella Burlison
Date of Birth:
  25 November 2003 
Place of Birth:
Waynesboro, Wayne Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Jeremy and Melissa Burlison
Siblings:
  Jeremy Kilpatrick Burlison
Grandparents:
Connie Gibson and the late Kenneth Eugene Gibson; Thomas Burlison and the late Marcella Kay Whitehead
Great-Grandparents:
    Paul and Elizabeth Neoma Whitehead

Child's Name:  Cherish Annemarie Farnham
Date of Birth:
  29 December 2003 
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Brandon and Vicky Farnham
Grandparents:
  Ray and Betty Hooper; the late Marcella Kaye Whitehead
Great-Grandparents:
  Marie and James Pulley; Naomi and Paul Whitehead; the late Lorene and Gip Hooper, Jr. 

Child's Name:  Breauna Kim Staggs
Date of Birth: 
23 January 2004
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:
  Mandie Walmsley and Rodney Staggs
Grandparents:
  Kirby and D'Ann Walmsley; Donnie and Margie Staggs

 Thursday,  March 4, 2004

Child's Name:    Ashlyn Jade Wright
Date of Birth:    3 February 2004
Parents Names:    Mr. & Mrs. Michael Wright
Siblings:    Shelby Wright
Grandparents:    Tommy & Brenda Wright

Child's Name:    Halliegh Elizabeth Wunder
Date of Birth:    13 February 2004
Place of Birth:   Murfreesboro, Rutherford Co, TN
Parents Names:    Keith & Cindy Lynn Wunder
Siblings:    Jodi Daniell and Corrie Allison Wunder
Grandparents:   Virginia Seiber; James Allen Barrs; Linda and Rodger Furmanick; Fred and Brenda Wunder
Great-Grandparents:    Carl and Mondella Wunder; Alice Behrends

 Thursday,  March 11, 2004

Child's Name:    Samantha Dale Devore
Date of Birth:    20 October 2003
Place of Birth:  Nashville, Davidson Co, TN
Parents Names:    Dale and Sharon Peery  Devore
Siblings:    Brandi Devore
Uncle:  Brian Peery 
Grandparents:  Betty Peery ;  Dan and Carlene Devore;
Great-Grandmother:  Georgia Devore 
Great-Granduncle:  Don Devore
Note:  Samantha weighed 1 lb., 1 oz. at birth and was released to come home on 27 February 2004.  She spent the first 4 months, 1 week in the hospital.

Child's Name:    Andon Shane Lowery
Date of Birth:    25 February 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Shane and Dasha Henley Lowery
Grandparents:    David and Kay Henley;  David and Sandra Lowery
Great-Grandparents:  Charlie and Marian Dugger; Grady and Sue Berry 

Child's Name:    Adiyn Joy Staggs
Date of Birth:   23 February 2004
Parents Names:   Brian and Christa Staggs
Siblings:    Andrew Staggs
Grandparents:   Bob and Julie Gilkey; Joyce Barnes; J D Staggs
Great-Grandparents:   

Child's Name:    Jaden McClain Harris
Date of Birth:    11 November 2003
Place of Birth:   Nashville, Davidson Co, TN
Parents Names:    Jeremy and Kayla Holloway Harris
Grandparents:   Steve and Wanda Holloway; Randy and Glenda Harris
Great-Grandparents:    Cordell & Peggy Holloway; Jenny McClain; Earline Harris

 Thursday,  March 18, 2004

Child's Name:    Jayden Malcomb-Glenn Stewart
Date of Birth:    4 February 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Starla Dawn Brewer & Daniel Dwight Stewart

Child's Name:    Savannah Carol James
Date of Birth:    17 December 2003
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Chris and Bobbi James
Siblings:    Sierra and Faith James
Grandparents:    William & Karen James; Glen and Carol Hinson
Great-Grandparents:    JB & Willie Jean Johnson

Child's Name:    Daniel Glen Burcham
Date of Birth:    27 January 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Danny and Kelli Burcham
Siblings:    Jason & Jennifer Burcham
Grandparents:    Glen and Carol Hinson;  Earl & Betty Burcham
Great-Grandparents:     JB & Willie Jean Johnson; Thomas Isaac & Bamalee McAfee Pope

Child's Name:    Kailee Jade Keltner
Date of Birth:    26 February 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Jonah & Tonya Keltner
Siblings:    Kainen Keltner
Grandparents:    Larry & Debbie Keltner; Buck & Margaret Keeton
Great-Grandparents:    James & Eunice Keeton; Bobby & Doretta Staggs
Great-Great-Grandparents:
    Vivian Keeton

 Thursday,  March 25, 2004

Child's Name:    Anna Kate Duncan
Date of Birth:    9 February 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Scotty & Kay Duncan
Siblings:    Brett & Austin Duncan
Grandparents:    Leroy & Melvis Staggs; Darrell & Rita Duncan

Child's Name:    Cameron Lee Skelton
Date of Birth:    26 February 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Casey & Misty Skelton
Grandparents:    Ricky & Mary Skelton;  Jerry & Linda Walters
Great-Grandparents:    Herbert &* Mattie Skelton;   Basil &Sue Bradburn

Child's Name:    Gabriel Travis Cotham
Date of Birth:  26 January 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Jackie & Tim Cotham
Siblings:    Jacob & Garek Cotham
Grandparents:    Ray & Becky Garrison;  Jimmie Cotham;  Billy Lloyd Cotham

 Thursday,  April 1, 2004

Child's Name:    Alexis Kaitlyn Mays
Date of Birth:    17 March 2004
Place of Birth:   Winn Army Community Hospital, Hynesville, GA
Parents Names:    Andrew & Kim Mays
Grandparents:    John & Carolyn Mays;  Sue Mays;  Susan Mays;  Glynn & Carol Brooks
Great-Grandparents:   Beverly &  Anna Mays;  Charles & Frankie Weatherford;  Thomas McPherson;  Mr. & Mrs. Woodrow Burk;  Mr. & Mrs. Morris Brooks

 Thursday,  April 8, 2004

Child's Name:    Payton O'Dell Tripp
Date of Birth:    21 January 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    O'Dell & Ashley Tripp
Grandparents:    Billy & Joyce Runions;  Harvey Tripp;   PaulineTripp
Great-Grandparents:    Wilma Vaughn

Child's Name:    Mercedeze Grace Hudgins
Date of Birth:  12 March 2004 
Mother's Names:  Christina Joann Hudgins 
Grandparents:    Charles & Noreen Hudgins;  Rex & Cheryl Anthony
Great-Grandparents:  Mildred Hudgins; Sam Hudgins;  Anthony & Lorraine Grippi, Sr.;  Talford Anthony, Sr.;  Low Gilliam Anthony; Walter & Shirley Gene Hensley 

Child's Name:    Hailey Marie Clark
Date of Birth:  23 February 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:  Michelle Brown & Joseph Clark, III 
Siblings:  Kailey Clark 
Grandparents:   Cindy & Lavern Hughes;  Dawn & Joseph Clark, II
Great-Grandparents:   Richard & Judy Charlton

Child's Name:    Shaylan Brooke Barber
Date of Birth:    31 March 2004
Place of Birth:   Nashville, Davidson Co, TN
Parents Names:    Jeff & Melissa [Damron] Barber
Grandparents: Tommy & Jane Nutt Barber;Charles &  Donna Damron

 Thursday,  April 15, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  April 22, 2004

Child's Name:    Courtney Lynn Buckner
Date of Birth:    29 March 2004
Place of Birth:   Waynesboro, Wayne  Co, TN
Parents Names:    Andrew and Brandy Buckner
Siblings:    Andrew, Austin, Ashley and Hailee Buckner
Grandparents:    Mark and Sue Boesel, Marilyn Murray, and Andrew and Olga Buckner

Child's Name:    Christian Kade Skelton
Date of Birth:    8 March 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Brad and Gwen Skelton
Grandparents:    Johnnie Faye and Naymon Skelton, Mackey and Brenda Denton
Great-Grandparents:   Charles and Doris Gildersleeve and Lois Denton

Child's Name:    Hutson Ross Frazier
Date of Birth:    26 March 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Shawn and Tina Frazier
Siblings:    Lynze, Tyler and Tucker Frazier
Grandparents:    Terry and Brenda Scott, Bobby and Peggy Johnson, Rickey and Sara Frazier
Great-Grandparents:  Alida Skelton and Melma Couch 

 Thursday,  April 29, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  May 6, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  May 13, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  May 20, 2004

Child's Name:    Kaitlyn Jade Walker
Date of Birth:    15 April 2004
Place of Birth:   Crockett Hospital
Parents Names:    Robert and Amber Walker
Grandparents:    Maurice and Anita Clift;  Dale and Aileem Walker
Great-Grandparents:    Bob and Ruth Jones; Fay McElhone

 Thursday,  May 27, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  June 3, 2004

Child's Name:    Brayden Cole Morris
Date of Birth:    29 April 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Larry and Karen Morris
Siblings:  Brandon Morris 
Grandparents:    Glen and Callie Garrison;  Frank and Joyce Morris

 Thursday,  June 10, 2004

Child's Name:    Kylee Nicole Hensley
Date of Birth:    3 March 2004
Place of Birth:   Lawrenceburg, Lawrence  Co, TN
Parents Names:    David and Angela Hensley
Grandparents:    Rick and Regina Hensley, Sal and Bonnie Russo
Great-Grandparents:    Eva Hensley, Tom and Betty Griffith, and Harry Cowley

 Thursday,  June 17, 2004

Child's Name:    Ameleia Jayce Sowell
Date of Birth:    8 May 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Ashley Bridge and Michael Sowell
Grandparents:    Rhonda Bridge, Morris Stacey, and Isabell and Randall Clemmons
Great-Grandparents:    Bea Cooper

Child's Name:    Levi Chase Coblentz
Date of Birth:    5 May 2004
Place of Birth:   Lawrenceburg, Lawrence Co, TN
Parents Names:    John and Maleah Coblentz
Siblings:    Tyler and Payne Coblentz
Grandparents:    Rick and Regina Hensley, John and Connie Coblentz, and the late John Payne
Great-Grandparents:    Eva and the late "Skip" Hensley, Tom and Betty Griffith, Mary and the late Jay Payne, and Roy and Rosemary Gifford

 Thursday,  June 24, 2004

Child's Name:    Chase Ethan Brown
Date of Birth:  4 March 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:  Josua and Cindy Brown 
Siblings:    Chelsey Nicole Brown 
Grandparents:   Loretta Kelley; Pamela and Billy Brown
 

 Thursday,  July 8, 2004

Child's Name:    Avery Walker Dabbs
Date of Birth:  26 May 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:  Lantz Dabbs and Kendall Brackeen 
Siblings:  Nelson Dabbs 
Grandparents:  Donna and Jeff Brackeen;  Linda and Larry Dabbs 
Great-Grandparents:  Doris and WB Brackeen; Mr & Mrs Alton Dabbs 
Great-Great-Grandparents:    Ada Tharp

Child's Name:    Reagan Marie Kelley
Date of Birth:  11 June 2004 
Place of Birth:   Sellersburg, IN
Parents Names:    Holly Marie Szotek-Kelley and Joshua Ray Kelley
Grandparents:    Allen & Wilma Szotek; Rickey & Elgenia Kelley

Child's Name:    Cooper Zane Reeves
Date of Birth:  21 June 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:  Vic and Julie Reeves 
Siblings:  Holden, Cullen, and Sasha Reeves 
Grandparents:    Joe and the late Shirley Zumstein; Oscar and Nora Reeves

 Thursday,  July 15, 2004

Child's Name:    Tanner Clay Kvapil
Date of Birth:    April 4, 2004
Place of Birth:   Waynesboro, Wayne Co, TN
Parents Names:    Tina and Josh Kvapil
Grandparents:    Gary & Jennie Elliot;  Michelle Sumner; Robert & Dixie Kvapil

Child's Name:    Makayla Elizabeth Bell
Date of Birth:    June 13, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Elizabeth and Terry Bell
Grandparents & Great Grandparents:    Pamela Sue Hinson, John Byron Smothers, Dora Virginia Hinson, John Daniel Hinson, Hedie and John Taylor Smothers; Paul Bell, Judy Nell Primm, Pate and Maddie Elizabeth Bell, and Homer and Agnes Miller.

Child's Name:    Gideon Lewis Tyree
Date of Birth:    March 6, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Danny and Melissa Tyree
Grandparents:   Richard and Kathi Brower and Margie and Lewis Tyree

Child's Name:    Tyler Anthony Carroll
Date of Birth:  May 27, 2004 
Place of Birth:   Lawrenceburg, Lawrence Co, TN
Parents Names:   Travis & Colleen Carroll
Grandparents:  Thomas and Glenda Carroll, Terry Pinkerton, Amy Wedeke 
Great-Grandparents:   Glenn and Shirley Harper, Bill and Grace Pinkerton, Mary Wedeke, and Sharlene Carroll

Child's Name:    Alyssa Grace Stutts
Date of Birth:   April 12, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Joshua and Jennifer Stutts
Siblings:    Kaylie Stutts
Grandparents:    Wanda and Jimmie Carroll;  Charles and Geraldine Stutts

 Thursday,  July 29, 2004

Child's Name:    Mary Elizabeth Scarbrough
Date of Birth:    May 26, 2004  
Place of Birth: Sweetwater, Monroe Co, TN 
Parents Names:    TJ Scarbrough and Jill Underwood
Siblings:    Addie Underwood
Grandparents:    Vic and Mary Cannons; Bob and Sandy Rogers; Ted Scarbrough

 Thursday,  August 5, 2004

Child's Name:    Caroline Grace Tanner
Date of Birth:    May 11, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Chris and Paige tanner
Siblings:  Kinley Tanner 
Grandparents:  Gina and Steve Broughman; Larry and Darlon Tanner 
Great-Grandparents:   

 Thursday,  August 12, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  August 19, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  August 26, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  September 2, 2004

Child's Name:    Madison Riley Williams
Date of Birth:    July 15, 2004
Place of Birth:  Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:   Jim and Carolyn Williams
Siblings:  Jasmine Williams 
Grandparents:    Steve & Glenda Williamd; Wiley and Imogene Brown

Child's Name:    Caiden Matthew Cotham
Date of Birth:  June 24 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:  Derek and Jenny  Cotham 
Grandparents:    Mike & Angela Leigh; Denny & Ruby Gilliam; Jerry Skelton
Great-Grandparents:    Sandy Odom; Mary Odom;  Leemore & Nancy Cotham; Hooper and Lucille Skelton

Child's Name:    Mason Anthony Weddle
Date of Birth:   July 23, 2004
Place of Birth:   Evansville, IN
Parents Names:    Kevin and Allison Weddle
Grandparents:  Sid & Jathy Dye; Danny & Blossom Weddle;  
Great-Grandparents:    Arelus & Ernestine Dye; Allen & Mary Jo Dixon;
Great-Great-Grandparents:    Carlene Pollock and Louise Dixon

 Thursday,  September 9, 2004

Child's Name:    Analeaha Clair Dunaway
Date of Birth:    August 6, 2004
Place of Birth:   Scottsboro, AL
Parents Names:    Ryan & Chandra Dunaway
Siblings:  Annalyssa and Anabeth Dunaway 
Grandparents:    Mattie DuBose; Terry & Jerry Dunaway
Great-Grandparents:    Alf & Vergenia Tatum

 Thursday,  September 16, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  September 23, 2004

No birth announcements in this issue

 Thursday,  September 30, 2004

Child's Name:  Calla Shannen Ayers
Date of Birth: September 7, 2004
Parents Names: 
Richard and Mary Malbon
Siblings: 
Summer Dawn Malbon

Child's Name:  Richard Lee Malbon, Jr
Date of Birth: September 20, 2004
Place of Birth:
Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names: 
Tiffany and Michael Ayers
Siblings: 
Jaden Ayers
Grandparents: 
Grady and Roxanne Ayers, Jr.; Jerry and Marjorie Norwood

 Thursday,  October 7, 2004

Child's Name:        Kyle Lee Wilson
Date of Birth:  July 8, 2004 
Place of Birth: Williamson Co, TN 
Parents Names:   Dylan and Gina Wilson
Grandparents:   Ronald and Shirley Wilson; Terry and Norma Holloway
Great-Grandparents:  Leon and Lois Wilson; Herb Disney; Helen & Bill Dufour; LH and Aezell Holloway; Jean Butler 

 Thursday,  October 14, 2004

Child's Name:    Azia Elizabeth-Gail Jones
Date of Birth:    September 5, 2004
Place of Birth:   Lawrenceburg. Lawrence Co, TN
Parents Names:    Natalie Barnes and Michael Jones
Grandparents:    Brenda and Jan Ivey; Steve Johnson; Royce Jones
Great-Grandparents:   Zula Cotham and the late Ralph Cotham

Child's Name:    Keira Aline Halbrooks
Date of Birth:   October 2, 2004
Place of Birth:  Decatur, AL
Parents Names:  Keith and Gena halbrooks 
Siblings:    Josie Skye and Nylah Danae Halbrooks
Grandparents:  Jom Clower; Harold and Mable Frazier Holloway; Sam Halbrooks; Glen and Pat Rice 

Child's Name:    Shelby Seiber
Date of Birth:    May 10, 2004
Place of Birth:   Nashville, Davidson Co, TN 
Parents Names:  Daniel and Cassie Seiber 
Grandparents:  Randy and Jane Hickerson; Linda Hickerson; RB and Lois Seiber; Wanda Seiber 

Child's Name:    Jayce Aaron Clayton
Date of Birth:  August 23, 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN 
Parents Names:  Aaron and Misty Clayton 
Siblings:   
Grandparents:  Wade and Rosemary Bobo; Billy Clayton; David and Carlene Kilpatrick; Cindy Kilpatrick 
Great-Grandparents:   

 Thursday,  October 21, 2004

Child's Name:    Libby Nell Dunkan
Date of Birth:    September 21, 2004
Parents Names:    Misty and Keith Dunkin
Siblings:    Lauryn Dunkin

Child's Name:    Ava Elizabeth Herring
Date of Birth:  August 25, 2004 
Parents Names:    Jason &  Anna Herring
Grandparents:  Greg & Cheryl Herring; John and Jan Waller 
Great-Grandparents:  Frank and Wilda Lawson;  She is also the 5th generation of Carlene Pollock 

 Thursday,  October 28, 2004

Child's Name:    Alissa Renee Gibson
Date of Birth:    September 23, 2004
Parents Names:   Chris and Jennifer Gibson
Grandparents:  John and Betty Burns; Jerry and Debbie whitehead; Terry and Nancy Gibson; 
Great-Grandparents:   John and Loretta Burns; Marjorie Porter; Monnie Gibson;

 Thursday,  November 4, 2004

Child's Name:    Madasyn Marie Adkins
Date of Birth:  July 1k 2004 
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:   Robyn Adkins
Grandparents:  Toby and Tammy Adkins;  Wayne and Dawn Morton; Cranford and Glynda Durham 
Great-Grandparents:    the late Howard Adkins, Bill and Louise Williams, Connie Zarle, Her Zarle, Frank Reed and the late Margie Reed 
Great-Great-Grandparents:    Betty Leigh;  Ernie and Dinah Sapp

 Thursday,  November 11, 2004

Child's Name:    Krislyn Raylei Hinson
Date of Birth:    October 23, 2004
Place of Birth:   Dickson, Dickson Co, TN
Parents Names:    Kevin Wayne Hinson and Dr. Kimberly Ray
Siblings:    Korbin Hinson
Grandparents:  Jane and the late Harlon Hinson;  Junior and Fay Ray 

 Thursday,  November 18, 2004

Child's Name:    Alivia Lauren Helton
Date of Birth:    October 14, 2004
Place of Birth:  Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Jason and Darla Helton
Siblings:    Nakeshia and Dalton Helton
Grandparents:    Bruce and Darlene McCarthy; Jack and Wanda Goodman; Wayne and Edith Helton

Child's Name:    Elizabeth Jean Hinson
Date of Birth:    September 27, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Randall and Michelle Hinson
Siblings:  Dalton Cotham 
Grandparents:  Glen and Carol Hinson; Doug and Margaret Miller 
Great-Grandparents:  Coleman and Eliza Hinson; JB and Willie Jean Johnston; Walker and Elizabeth Cozart; Earl Miller and Maggie Carter 

 Thursday,  November 25, 2004

Child's Name:    Eli Daniel Ozier
Date of Birth:   October 12, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN 
Parents Names:   Anthony and Helen Ozier
Siblings:  Drew Ozier 
Grandparents:  Jim and Billie Jo Bartholomew; Larry and Ruthie Ozier 

 Thursday,  December 2, 2004

No announcements in this issue.  

 Thursday,  December 9, 2004

Child's Name:    Dymetria Avigail Galloway
Date of Birth:    October 27, 2004
Parents Names:    Christopher and Michelle Galloway
Siblings:   Brandon Dalton Galloway
Grandparents:    Michael and Pat Galloway; Shannon and the late Claude Miller
Great-Grandparents:   the late Elmer & Artie Hubbard; Albert and Cora Galloway

Child's Name:    Ainsley Reese Matthews
Date of Birth:    Shaun & Tiffany Matthews
Place of Birth:   August 2, 2004
Parents Names:    Murfreesboro, Rutherford Co, TN
Grandparents:    Ricky & Debbie Frazier;  Ed & Karen Qualls; Jeff and Gina Matthews

Child's Name:    Hunter Bryce Kilpatrick
Date of Birth:    October 26, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Elvis & Randi Kilpatrick
Grandparents:  Debbie Sanders; Mary Lou & Lynn Pope; Elvis Kilpatrick, Sr. 
Great-Grandparents:    Irene Sanders

Child's Name:    Natalie Lynn Collom
Date of Birth:    October 23, 2004
Parents Names:  David and Heather Collom 
Siblings:   Mitchell, Meghan, and Madelynn Collom
Grandparents:  James and Evon Oliver; Lydna Trawbridge 

 Thursday,  December 23, 2004

Child's Name:    Gabriella Pauline Turnbow
Date of Birth:    June 20, 2004
Place of Birth:   Akron, Summit Co OH
Parents Names:    Mark L and Polly Jean Turnbow
Siblings:    Mark and Travis Turnbow
Grandparents:    Roma V [Pollock] and Leland H Turnbow;   Edd and Pauline Jeter
Great-Grandparents:    Carric Lindsey and Tommie L Turnbow

Child's Name:    Lily Annette Skelton
Date of Birth:    November 5, 2004
Place of Birth:   Columbia, Maury Co, TN
Parents Names:    Grant and Stephanie Skelton
Grandparents:    Ricky &  Gail Choate;  Larry and Joyce Skelton

Child's Name:    Karson Leigh Wyatt
Date of Birth:    December 6, 2004
Parents Names:    Kevin and Dana Wyatt
Siblings:    Desmond Wyatt
Grandparents:    Bill and Glynda Hankins; Danny Allen; Jim and Carol Wyatt; Mary Ann Wyatt

 Thursday,  December 30, 2004

No announcements in this issue.


Back to the Lewis Co, TN Home Page!

This page is 2004 Cheryl Zelek.
This page was created on 11 January 2004.