Hosted by USGenNet

Index to Goodspeed's

History of Tennessee:

Lewis County

 

This is a copy of the index to the book.

Akin, John
Akin, N. B.
Anderson, J. H. S.
Baxter, Nathaniel
Biffle, Felta
Biffle, Ursely
Blackburn, Ambrose
Blackburn, John
Bowman, John, Dr.
Brown, Milton D.
Brown, W. T.
Buckner, A. P.
Carroll, John
Carroll, William, Gen.
Carter, Gideon G.
Carter, Kincheon
Cathey, Griffith
Christian, J. W.
Christian, Thomas T.
Clark, Gen.
Clayton, John
Cody, Mary
Cody, Parmelia
Cody, William
Condor _____.
Cooper, A. G.
Cooper, Albert G.
Cooper, John H.
Cooper, Paris
Cooper, R. M.
Cooper, R. T.
Cooper, Robert M.
Craig, Emily F.
Craig, James
Craig, Malissa
Dabbs, John
Dabbs, Lucinda(Grinder)
Dabbs, W. C.
Dabbs, Winphra
Dabbs, Z. V.
Davidson, Jesse
Davidson, Parmelia A.
Davidson, Cody
Dean, Green
Dillahunty, Edmund
Dobbins, ____
Dobbins stand
Downey, Richard
Dycus, Edward
Easley, Thomas S.
Flanigan, Wm. H.
Frain, J. W. M.
Garrett, Daniel
Goodman, A. F.
Goodman, Drury D.
Gordon, Powhattan
Grimes, R. W.
Grinder, Elizabeth
Grinder, Lucinda
Grinder, Robert
Grinder's stand
Gullet, James
Hale, John
Haley, J. W.
Hensley, Abnel T.
Hensley, James
Hensley, James F.
Hensley, John, Rev.
Hensley, Larkin
Hensley, Samuel
Hensley, William
Hines, William
Holmes, John
Hudson, C. Y.
Hunt, George
Hunter, John S.
Jackson, Gen.
Jennings, Ann
Jennings, George
Jennings, Mary S.
Johnson, John
Johnson, William
Johnston, Andrew
Killpatrick, John W.
King, Alexander
Kirksey, _____
Lankford, Benjamin
Layton, John S.
Lewis, Merriwether
Lindsley, James
McClish, John
Massey, Emily F.(Craig)
Massey, Levisa
Massey, Richard, Dr.
Massey, S. L.
Massey, Samuel L.
Mayfield, Elijah
Mayfield, James
Mayfield, Samuel
Miller, John L.
Mitchell, David C.
Morris, Shadrack
Napier, Wm. H.
Napier furnace
Narpier & Catron
Natchez Trace
Nixon, George
Nixon, George H.
Noles, Allen J.
Patton, James
Perkins, Samuel V.
Plummer, F. A.
Reeves, Redden
Reeves, Redding
Rhoads, James
Ricketts, John W.
Rockdale Cotton Factory
Sharp, Edward
Sharp, John
Sharp, John M.
Sharp, Joshua
Sharp, Nehemiah
Sharp, Samuel
Sharp, William
Shaw, James
Simmons, Young
Sims, Daniel
Skipwith & Nightengale
Smith, Robert O.
Stockard, Elizabeth
Stockard, J. W.
Stockard, James W.
Stockard, Mary S.(Jennings)
Stockard, Parmelia Cody Davidson
Stockard, Richard
Stockard, Ursely Biffle
Stockard, Wilson
Story, Wm. C.
Strayhom, Josiah K.
Strayhorn, Joseph
Tarrant, James, Rev.
Tarrant, Samuel L.
Vandiveer, John H.
Venable, Bryson B.
Venable, Hugh B.
Voorhees, David
Voss, James
Walker, William, Rev.
Weatherly, A. W.
Weatherly, S. Q.
Whitesides, Samuel A.
Wilson, Ursely Biffle
Wilson, William

Back to Lewis Co, TN Home Page

Back to the Lewis Co, TN Goodspeed's History Page

Thanks so much for stopping by!
Please come back and visit us again!

This page was created on 25 October 2001
and was last updated on  Monday, May 21, 2012.

This page is 2001 by Cheryl Zelek.


FastCounter by bCentral